pillar/IMG-A2308100_1.jpg
3 days on Market

7720 Hunterquay Rd, Calgary, Alberta T2K 4T8

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1357.90 sqft
$649,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1357.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$477/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained home in the established community of Huntington Hills offering exceptional space, flexibility, and a highly convenient location. Just a short walk to Dr. J.K. Mulloy School, St. Henry Elementary, and the Huntington Hills Off-Leash Dog Park, this is an ideal setting for families and pet owners alike. The main floor features updated carpeting and fresh paint throughout, along with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The living room offers a cozy fireplace, while the generous layout easily accommodates a full-size dining area. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms plus a dedicated office/den, perfect for working from home or easily converted back into a fourth bedroom. The primary bedroom includes a full ensuite, and an additional updated bathroom provides ample space for a growing family. The basement has been recently refreshed with new flooring, paint, and a full 4-piece bathroom. It offers a large recreation area, two additional rooms, and a spacious utility/storage room, adding valuable flexibility for a variety of uses. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a well-designed outdoor space along with a finished, heated hobby shed—ideal for artists, musicians, or anyone needing a private, year-round workspace or additional heated storage. At the rear of the property, a double detached garage with alley access adds convenience. The garage roof was previously used as a rooftop patio, offering the opportunity to bring this unique feature back to life. A rare opportunity to own a large, updated bungalow in a family-friendly location with incredible functional space both inside and out.