Open: Sat, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2310269_1.jpg
10 hours on Market

7205 4 St #59, Calgary, Alberta T2K 5S3

Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1270.00 sqft
$350,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
2 + 1
~1270.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$275/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Escape the ordinary in this well maintained 1,464 total sq. ft. townhouse, where a private, west-facing backyard opens directly onto lush, mature greenery. Tucked away in the pet-friendly Huntsview Village, this home perfectly balances modern efficiency with classic charm. The main floor features oak hardwoods, crown moulding, and a stone-clad gas fireplace for cozy winters. The white kitchen boasts a mosaic backsplash and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a bright dining area with built-in display and storage cabinets. Upstairs, a sprawling primary suite (15' x 12'10") and two additional bedrooms offer ample space, complemented by a recently refreshed 4-piece bath. A fully developed basement features a large rec room and storage. With a 2016 furnace and windows, a 2025 water heater, Nest thermostat and freshly painted throughout, this home is move-in ready. Steps from bike paths, parks, and easy transit, it’s a rare find at $350,000.

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1977
SqFt~1270.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310269
Community NameHuntington Hills
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

17`4" x 14`4"

Kitchen

11`6" x 7`4"

Dining Room

14`1" x 9`4"

2pc Bathroom

4`5" x 4`6"

Features

Patio: Patio
Balcony: Patio