pillar/IMG-A2310447_1.jpg
1 day on Market

4303 1 St #527, Calgary, Alberta T2E 7M3

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~666.60 sqft
$249,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~666.60 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$373/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Rare top floor unit featuring soaring high ceilings and an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike. This well-maintained condo offers a bright and open layout with 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a versatile den, providing comfortable and functional living space in a convenient inner-city location. Large windows and the elevated top floor position allow for an abundance of natural light, enhancing the spacious feel throughout the home. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area is designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining, while the private balcony offers a great space to unwind. The den is ideal for a home office, study area, or extra storage. Currently tenant occupied, this property presents a fantastic turnkey investment opportunity with immediate rental income potential.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~666.60 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310447
Community NameHighland Park
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Argos Realty

Features

Heating: Central

Main Floor

Balcony

16`4" x 6`7"

Living Room

15`7" x 11`0"

Eat in Kitchen

15`7" x 11`3"

Entrance

4`6" x 7`1"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

5Story
Amenities

Bicycle Storage, Elevator(s), Storage, Trash, Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 12, 2026