pillar/IMG-A2304876_1.jpg
20 days on Market

92 Hamptons Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3A 5P7

Detached
2 + 1
3
~1904.00 sqft
$929,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3
~1904.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$487/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Executive Golf Course Living in The Hamptons. Experience the pinnacle of maintenance-free living in this stunning CalBridge-built executive bungalow. Perfectly positioned directly across from the Hamptons Golf Club and backing onto the lush greens, this home offers a lifestyle of effortless elegance. Inside, discover a sun-drenched open floor plan showcased by 9ft ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and expansive windows that invite the outdoors in. The gourmet maple kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring premium stainless appliances, glistening granite counters, and a massive island with a raised eating bar—perfect for hosting. Retreat to the private primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and a spa-like jetted tub ensuite. The fully finished lower level adds a third bedroom, a "cheater" ensuite, and a large media room with a wet bar. Best of all? No more grass cutting or snow shoveling. Just move in and enjoy the view!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2000
SqFt~1904.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2304876
Community NameHamptons
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byHomecare Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

14`8" x 16`8"

4pc Ensuite bath

10`2" x 10`8"

Walk-In Closet

13`4" x 6`4"

4pc Bathroom

13`11" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4