1 day on Market

4455A Greenview Dr #406, Calgary, Alberta T2E6M1

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~845.00 sqft
$220,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~845.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$260/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the established community of Greenview, this beautifully refreshed top-floor corner unit offers a bright and functional living space with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and plenty of natural light. Inside, you’ll find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, giving the home a clean and modern feel. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space and flows nicely into the dining and living areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto your private balcony overlooking the nearby off-leash dog park where you can relax and enjoy the view. This pet friendly building with no pet weight restrictions is ideal for pet owners and also offers excellent convenience with in-suite laundry, plus an additional laundry room located right next door. There is no lack of storage with a massive storage room right in the unit itself! Located in the heart of Greenview, you’ll have quick access to parks, pathways, shopping, transit, Deerfoot Trail and all the amenities you need. Walking distance and views of the Greenview Elementary School from your balcony makes it even more desirable. Whether you’re a first-time home buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this move-in-ready condo is a fantastic opportunity! *See the virtual tour*

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1973
SqFt~845.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308704
Community NameGreenview