pillar/IMG-A2311712_1.jpg
18 hours on Market

333 Garry Cres #211, Calgary, Alberta T2K 5X1

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~785.00 sqft
$149,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~785.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market18 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$190/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE! Welcome to Landmark Gardens, a great, well-run complex in the mature community of Greenview. This bright unit offers nearly 800 sq ft of smart living space with durable laminate flooring throughout. The massive living room lets in tons of natural light and opens right onto a sunny, south-facing balcony—ideal for morning coffee or relaxing after work. The kitchen is practical and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Tucked away just off the kitchen is a versatile den that works perfectly as a private home office or a second bedroom. The primary bedroom is huge, easily fitting a king-sized bed set, and is located right next to the 4-piece bath. The location is tough to beat. You’re moments from Deerfoot City, Centre Street, and Edmonton Trail for a quick commute downtown. Plus, it’s just a short bike ride to Laycock Park and the Nose Creek Pathway system. This condo offers a rare opportunity here at this price point. Reach out to your favorite Realtor to book a private viewing today—this is a move you’ll be glad you made!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~785.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311712
Community NameGreenview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX First

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Boiler,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Kitchen

11`0" x 6`6"

Dining Room

9`0" x 9`0"

Living Room

18`6" x 15`9"