pillar/IMG-A2311361_1.jpg
5 days on Market

120 Glenpatrick Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3E 4L6

Detached
3
1
~980.00 sqft
$679,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~980.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$693/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this lovingly maintained bungalow in the heart of Glenbrook, offered by the original owner after 66 years of prideful ownership! Situated on a 5,747 square foot lot with a sunny west facing backyard, this 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers incredible potential for someone looking to put down roots, and update the home to their taste, in a fantastic community! Inside, the functional layout features 980 square feet of living space above grade, a large front living room with a bright bay window, and a kitchen that overlooks the beautifully cared for backyard and gardens. Heading to the lower level you will find a large open living room with an additional fourth bedroom and the homes laundry room. The outdoor space is truly special, with large gardens, a functional garden shed, plenty of sunshine, and a parking pad next to the homes garage. Additional updates and features include air conditioning and a recently replaced roof for added peace of mind and comfort. Located in one of Calgary’s best communities, Glenbrook is known for its long term residents, mature trees, and unbeatable convenience. Walking distance to Glenbrook School, close to Richmond Square and Westhills Shopping Centre, and with quick access downtown and west to the mountains, this is a rare opportunity to own a cherished home in an exceptional location!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1960
SqFt~980.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4