pillar/IMG-A2310213_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

80 Galbraith Dr #11D, Calgary, Alberta T3E 3H2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~854.00 sqft
$226,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~854.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$264/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away in a quiet, well-managed building, this bright and inviting 2-bedroom apartment at 80 Galbraith Drive SW offers comfort, convenience, and incredible potential in one of southwest Calgary’s most connected locations. Situated on the second floor, the unit features two spacious bedrooms filled with natural sunlight, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. While the interior has a more classic feel, it has been exceptionally well maintained over the years, giving buyers the perfect opportunity to move in comfortably today while adding their own personal touches over time. The newer washer and dryer add everyday convenience, and the quiet nature of the building makes this an ideal retreat from the busy city. Surrounded by parks, mature green spaces, and walking paths, this location is perfect for anyone who enjoys an active lifestyle while still wanting quick access to amenities. Just minutes from Mount Royal University, shopping, transit, and major roadways, this property makes an excellent first home, downsizing option, or investment property with strong rental appeal. Whether you’re looking for a smart investment or a place to truly make your own, this is a fantastic opportunity in a highly desirable SW Calgary community.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1971
SqFt~854.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310213
Community NameGlamorgan
Data SourcePILLAR 9