Open: Sat, 12PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2307367_1.jpg
13 hours on Market

18 Glamis Gdns, Calgary, Alberta T3E 6S4

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1481.00 sqft
$524,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1481.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$354/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 16th 12PM-4PM*** Welcome to 18 Glamis Gardens, a home that offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Enjoy quick access to major routes like Glenmore, Sarcee, and Stoney Trail, while being just minutes from shopping, parks, transit, and Mount Royal University. This beautifully updated townhome features high ceilings in the living room and a timeless blend of hardwood and stone flooring throughout, creating a warm yet refined feel. A cozy wood-burning fireplace anchors the main living space—perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Patio doors fill the room with natural light and lead out to your private fenced yard, ideal for hosting or enjoying quiet outdoor moments. The renovated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, modern backsplash, gorgeous quartz counters and tons of storage. Upstairs, the spacious three-bedroom layout includes a massive primary bedroom that features a newly renovated ensuite with a waterfall shower. The basement offers ample storage, keeping everything organized and out of sight. Complete with a single attached garage and an unbeatable location this home truly has it all. A seamless blend of comfort, style, and location— this is a home you won’t want to miss.

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~1481.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2307367
Community NameGlamorgan