Open: Today, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2311472_1.jpg
7 days on Market

44 Mike Ralph Way, Calgary, Alberta T3E 0H8

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1920.80 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1920.80 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$312/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

** OPEN HOUSE, SAT, MAY 23, 11-1PM ** Stop settling for just any townhouse and settle into this townhome. Located at 44 Mike Ralph Way SW, on a street dedicated to the memory of a Canadian hero, this residence offers over 1,900 square feet of high-end living in the heart of Garrison Green. The main floor features a rare, wide-open plan that flows seamlessly from the front entry to the back door, emphasizing a spacious and functional layout. The living and dining areas are anchored by a massive wrap-around gourmet kitchen, a true chef’s setup featuring sweeping granite countertops, upgraded maple cabinetry, a gas stove, and bar seating for integrated hosting. Upstairs, the vaulted primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and a four-piece ensuite. A second generous bedroom and a dedicated library provide essential flexibility for a home office or guest space. The utility of this property is unmatched, featuring a private fenced yard that leads to an oversized double garage with professional loft storage built into the rafters. Shared concrete walls make this a unique townhouse. Sophisticated, turn-key living conveniently located with access in minutes Stoney, Crowchild, Sarcee, and Glenmore, and downtown.

Upcoming Open House

May 23Sat11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~1920.80 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311472
Community NameGarrison Green