pillar/IMG-A2309735_1.jpg
2 days on Market

903 44 St #F, Calgary, Alberta T2A 5K7

Townhouse
- + 2
2 + 1
~509.00 sqft
$279,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
- + 2
2 + 1
~509.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$548/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Bi-Level Townhouse with NO CONDO FEES. This home is fully renovated with a NEW kitchen and quartz counter top, new appliances, new flooring, 2 renovated bathrooms, new paint, all new lights: recessed pot lights in the living room, chandeliers and a track light in the kitchen. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and practicality. The main floor has the living room, dining room, new kitchen with plenty of cabinets and a 2 pcs bathroom. The lower level has 2 bedrooms, a 4 pcs bathroom and laundry. The fenced back yard is a perfect play area, and you can relax under the shade tree. This home is situated near parks, nearby schools, shopping centers, restaurants and amenities, making daily life effortlessly convenient.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~509.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309735
Community NameForest Lawn
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Benchmark

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Lower Floor

Bedroom - Primary

10`8" x 10`9"

Bedroom

8`5" x 8`6"

4pc Bathroom

7`3" x 5`0"

Laundry

3`11" x 5`1"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 11, 2026
ListedActive
$279,000
2 days on market
history photo preview29
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Benchmark, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image