pillar/IMG-A2309274_1.jpg
8 days on Market

1712 38 St #209, Calgary, Alberta t2a1h1

In the same building:
-
Condo
-
-
~749.17 sqft
$149,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
-
-
~749.17 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$200/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

2 bedrooms apartment on second floor of low-rise building; open living room kitchen floor plan, patio door to balcony ,1 underground parking stall

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~749.17 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309274
Community NameForest Lawn
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrand Realty

Features

Patio: Front Porch
Balcony: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story
Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 7, 2026
ListedActive
$149,900
8 days on market
history photo preview10
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Grand Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Forest Lawn

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailForest Lawn

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Condo - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day

Compared to

2025

0 day

2024

0 day

2023

36 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

0 listing

Compared to

2025

0 listing

2024

1 listing

2023

1 listing

Units sold

Past 30 days

0 unit

Compared to

2025

0 unit

2024

0 unit

2023

1 unit

Median Sold Price

Past 30 days

$0

Compared to

2023

$140,000

Population and Demographics

Overview

Total population 7270
Average household income $80,302

Age (%)

0 to 19
23%
20 to 34
20%
35 to 49
21%
50 to 64
24%
65 and plus