pillar/IMG-A2312187_1.jpg
3 days on Market

3745 Fonda Way #76, Calgary, Alberta T2A 5W7

Townhouse
2
1
~994.86 sqft
$225,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
1
~994.86 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$226/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable and Convenient!!. This recently renovated and updated home is ideal if you are looking for a perfect place to call home. More affordable then renting, this cozy and inviting home is ready and waiting for you. Sunny with big windows to allow for lots of natural light. New paint, Beautiful light laminate flooring through out. Renovated kitchen with Granite counter tops and newer stainless Steel appliances, a Pantry and ample cabinets. Renovated Bathroom. Bright spacious Living room with wood burning fireplace. Dining room can fit a family size dining table and chairs. Large Primary bedroom with mirrored closet doors and large window. Decent size 2ND Bedroom. Ample storage and laundry area. You will love the Beautiful private outdoor patio. Add a soothing water fountain and create your own private Oasis with all the trees for privacy. One assigned parking stall. Lots of green space and trees. Playground in the complex for the little ones. to enjoy. Visitor parking. EXCELLENT LOCATION. - CLOSE TO PLAYGROUND, SHOPPING, ELEMENTARY/JUNOR SCHOOLS, TRANSIT - BOTH BUS AND C-TRAIN.

Property Details

StyleTownhouse-Stacked
View-
Age of property2011
SqFt~994.86 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2312187
Community NameForest Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byURBAN-REALTY.ca

Features

Heating: Forced Air

Main Floor

Living Room

15`3" x 10`1"

Dining Room

10`1" x 8`8"

Kitchen

10`8" x 9`1"

Bedroom - Primary

14`8" x 10`6"