pillar/IMG-A2310234_1.jpg
2 days on Market

252 fallswater Rd, Calgary, Alberta t3J1B3

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1091.46 sqft
$599,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1091.46 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$549/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 252 Fallswater Road NE, a spacious and well-maintained bi-level residence positioned on a large lot in the mature community of Falconridge. Designed with functionality and flexibility in mind, the main level offers 3 generous bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a private 3-piece ensuite, a full 4-piece bathroom, a bright living area, dining space, and a practical kitchen layout. The fully finished lower level adds valuable living space with 2 additional bedrooms and an illegal suite, ideal for extended family living or future income potential, subject to municipal approval and compliance. The exterior is a major highlight, featuring an oversized double detached garage along with an additional 2-car concrete parking pad. Located near schools, parks, transit, shopping, and key NE Calgary amenities, this property is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, versatility, and pride of ownership in an established neighbourhood.

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1979
SqFt~1091.46 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2310234
Community NameFalconridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byURBAN-REALTY.ca

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

3pc Ensuite bath

9`1" x 5`8"

4pc Bathroom

8`4" x 5`0"

Bedroom

7`11" x 12`7"

Bedroom

8`5" x 8`11"

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4