pillar/IMG-A2306964_1.jpg
20 days on Market

15 Everstone Dr #446, Calgary, Alberta T2Y 5B5

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~715.40 sqft
$•••,•••
$309,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~715.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$433/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this TOP-FLOOR residence in the highly regarded 55+ community of Sierras of Evergreen, offering a QUIET and PRIVATE setting with calming views over surrounding green pathways. This WELL-KEPT home is truly MOVE-IN READY and features CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING, IN-SUITE ENERGY STAR LAUNDRY, a COZY FIREPLACE, and a GENEROUS BALCONY that captures SUNLIGHT throughout the day and evening. The EFFICIENT LAYOUT includes a welcoming front entry with closet space, a thoughtfully designed kitchen with corner pantry, eating bar, and flexible prep or island potential, along with an OPEN dining and living area anchored by a FIREPLACE. The PRIMARY BEDROOM offers excellent storage with a WALK-IN CLOSET. Added value comes with TITLED UNDERGROUND PARKING and a LARGE SECURE STORAGE LOCKER equipped with its own POWER AND LIGHTING. Residents enjoy EXCEPTIONAL RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES including an INDOOR POOL, HOT TUB, FITNESS CENTRE, GAMES ROOM, LIBRARIES AND LOUNGES, CRAFT SPACE, WORKSHOP, SOCIAL HALL, GUEST SUITES for visitors, and a CAR WASH BAY, all within a well-managed building close to everyday conveniences such as grocery stores and retail services, with quick access to Stoney Trail. This is a STRONG opportunity for LOW-MAINTENANCE living in a VIBRANT adult community.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~715.40 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2306964
Community NameEvergreen
Data SourcePILLAR 9