pillar/IMG-A2309515_1.jpg
3 days on Market

73 Erin Woods Crt #3309, Calgary, Alberta T2B 3V2

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~500.50 sqft
$189,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~500.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$379/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this bright and functional one-bedroom, one-bath condo located in the established community of Erin Woods—an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a well-located and low-maintenance home. Offering 9 ft ceilings and an open layout, this unit is designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen features a large pantry and ample counter space that flows seamlessly into the spacious living room creating an inviting layout that’s perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. From the living area, step out onto your large private balcony overlooking the quiet courtyard. The primary bedroom includes a versatile nook, perfect for a home office, reading space, or additional lounge area, along with a generous closet for excellent storage. A well-appointed full bathroom and convenient in-suite laundry completes the home. This unit also includes a surface titled parking stall (#110) that is conveniently located just steps from the entrance. Condo fees cover all utilities—water, electricity, heating, sewer, and garbage collection. Located in Erin Woods, residents enjoy access to nearby parks, walking paths, schools, and convenient transit routes, along with quick access to major roadways for an easy commute anywhere in the city. The community offers a quiet, residential feel while still being close to shopping, amenities, and everyday essentials.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit