pillar/IMG-A2308427_1.jpg
7 days on Market

184 Erin Croft Cres, Calgary, Alberta T2B 2V1

Detached
3
2
~932.00 sqft
$439,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~932.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$471/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Wow! Beautiful & affordable home! Cute & Cozy! A fully developed bungalow, with three bedrooms, two full baths and have an spacious front and backyard. A very clean & well-kept house with the following updating : all main windows was three years ago, the roof was 7 years ago. furnace was 7 years ago, all the floorings up and down was replaced two years ago, and the washer & dryer is just 2 years old. Its a move-in condition! No carpet on this house! This property is located in a quite location with no other houses at the front. Very easy access to Deerfoot Trail, Downtown & Stoney Trail. Erin Woods is a residential neighborhood in the south east quadrant of Calgary. The community is served by Erin Woods Elementary public school.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~932.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2308427
Community NameErin Woods
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGreater Calgary Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Living Room

14`7" x 11`11"

Kitchen

8`7" x 9`8"

Dining Room

8`0" x 8`0"

Bedroom

10`7" x 8`2"

Features

Patio: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 6, 2026
ListedActive
$439,900
7 days on market
history photo preview31
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Greater Calgary Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image