7 days on Market

171 Erin Mount Pl, Calgary, Alberta T2B 2T3

Detached
2 + 2
2
~886.15 sqft
$458,600
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~886.15 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$517/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this fully finished 1,719 sq. ft. 4-level split home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot with an oversized double detached garage and a spacious yard, perfect for families, entertaining, or future landscaping ideas. The bright and inviting main floor features an open-concept layout with a cozy fireplace and a large southeast-facing window that fills the living room with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, four appliances, and flows seamlessly into the spacious dining area with direct access to the side patio. Durable vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while the bathrooms feature ceramic tile flooring and quartz countertops for added style and functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and a full 4-piece bathroom. The lower level offers a corner office area, a large family room or potential bedroom with two bright windows, and a convenient 3-piece bath. The basement includes a stacked washer and dryer, utility room, a good-sized den or guest room, plus over 100 sq. ft. of crawl space storage. With its functional multi-level layout, abundant natural light, oversized garage, and excellent outdoor space, this home offers outstanding value and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~886.15 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2304416