pillar/IMG-A2308613_1.jpg
1 day on Market

914 36 Ave, Calgary, Alberta T2T 2E7

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~3352.95 sqft
$2,950,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~3352.95 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$879/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this exceptional inner-city oasis in the prestigious community of Elbow Park, masterfully built by Inland Homes. This impressive residence showcases a grand foyer with soaring 20-foot ceilings, complemented by upgraded natural travertine tile and rich hardwood flooring that seamlessly lead into an elegant great room anchored by a stunning wood-burning fireplace. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the chef-inspired kitchen is a true centrepiece, featuring granite countertops, an oversized custom island, and premium Viking Pro Series appliances. The main floor also includes a formal dining room and a large office with doors leading out to the front sitting area. Upstairs, the serene primary retreat offers a luxurious five-piece, spa-inspired ensuite, a spacious walk-in closet, and access to a bright upper-level sitting area. Two additional well-appointed bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper floor. The fully developed walkout basement extends the living space with in-floor heating, a fourth bedroom, dedicated gym area, and a cozy family room enhanced by custom wood built-ins. A large mudroom and storage area provide practical access to the oversized attached garage. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with three distinct private seating areas, including a private covered walkout patio finished with exposed aggregate and a gorgeous upper level deck with modern glass railings and a striking architectural wood pergola—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Set on an expansive 7,804 sq. ft. lot, this remarkable home is just steps from the scenic Elbow River pathways, top-rated schools, and premier amenities including the Glencoe Club.