17 hours on Market

450 8 Ave #712, Calgary, Alberta T2G 1T2

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~430.41 sqft
$198,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~430.41 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$462/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

INCREDIBLE INVESTMENT POTENTIAL - Own in Calgary's vibrant East Village, with convenient access to numerous attractions. Downtown living at its finest! This modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom CORNER UNIT has 9 FT CEILINGS and expansive, full length windows! Soak in the VIEWS of the Studio Bell building and beautiful Calgary sunrises, from your East facing balcony. This home is move-in ready with FRESH PAINT and NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING. Assigned storage locker is included, for all your seasonal goods. The N3 condo is an eco-friendly & pet friendly building with LOW CONDO FEES that include heat and water. Residents enjoy access to a top floor patio with sweeping downtown views, gas BBQ's and fire tables. Other amenities include a fully stacked 2 floor fitness centre, communal lounges and a bike storage room. Walk outside your front door and stroll to the Central Library, Studio Bell, new Calgary Event Centre and scenic Bow River Pathway. NEW SADDLEDOME COMING SOON (aka ScotiaPlace) is sure to attract plenty of investment in the area. Easy access to Superstore, boutique shops, amazing restaurants - East Village truly has it all... Suited for a savvy investor or buyer who wants to be in the heart of the action! Check out our 3D Tour and book a showing before it's too late.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2017
SqFt~430.41 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2311503
Community NameDowntown East Village