2 days on Market

108 Doverglen Cres, Calgary, Alberta T2B 2P6

Detached
2 + 1
2
~856.81 sqft
$490,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~856.81 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$571/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

BACKS ONTO GREEN SPACE | PRIVATE SW-FACING YARD | RV-FRIENDLY PARKING | 3 BED / 2 BATH | GREENHOUSE + GARDEN | DOVERGLEN POCKET Tucked into Doverglen — one of Dover's quietest, best-kept pockets, and one buyers regularly watch for an opening into — this bi-level offers something genuinely hard to find at this price point: a fully landscaped, private backyard backing directly onto green space with no rear neighbours. The SW-facing yard catches sun all afternoon and is set up for people who actually live outside. Mature trees, two apple trees, established garden beds, a fire pit with yard lighting, a 12x8 greenhouse, and a 12x8 shed on a concrete foundation. The pie-shaped lot gives you noticeably more usable outdoor space than the footprint suggests. Inside, the bi-level stays bright thanks to large windows and four sun tunnels pulling natural light through the home. The main floor has 2 bedrooms and a 3-piece bath. The fully developed basement adds a third bedroom with its own 3-piece ensuite, a rec room, and generous storage. Out front, the oversized concrete parking pad fits 3 vehicles — or an RV plus a vehicle — a rare setup for buyers who actually use their weekends. Mechanicals are looked after: furnace has regular maintenance, hot water tank replaced in 2025, new AC installed in 2024, roof shingles ~2019, and a backflow valve on the main drain. Quick access to Deerfoot and Stoney Trail, walkable to schools, parks, and pathways, with shopping and transit close by. The yard sells this house. Come see it.