Open: Sat, 12PM to 2PM
pillar/IMG-A2305670_1.jpg
12 days on Market

33 Quarry Hts, Calgary, Alberta T2C 5H7

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2355.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$974,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2355.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$414/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Situated in the prestigious riverside community of Quarry Park, just one block from the Bow River and the tranquil Quarry Park banks, this exceptional executive residence offers a lifestyle that seamlessly blends luxury with nature. Steps to scenic pathways, expansive green space, and a nearby boat dock, this location is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts—enjoy canoeing, paddleboarding, or some of Calgary’s most renowned fly fishing, all moments from your front door.This stunning 4-bedroom home, “The Normandy” by Cardel Homes, is defined by timeless design and extensive upgrades throughout. Soaring 9-foot ceilings on the main and basement level and 8-foot doors on the upper level create an airy, refined atmosphere. The main floor showcases a chef-inspired kitchen featuring an oversized island, full-height custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. An expansive wall of windows spans the great room and dining area, bathing the space in natural light while framing serene views of the surrounding green space. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with three spacious bedrooms, and a vaulted bonus room designed for both comfort and style. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite and dual quartz vanities and we cant forget the Romeo and Juliet balcony; the perfect spot to watch the wildlife and sunsets. The professionally finished lower level offers 9-foot ceilings, a large recreation space, a fourth bedroom, and a full bath—perfect for guests or extended family.Perfectly positioned backing and siding onto green space and just minutes to downtown, this meticulously upgraded home delivers an exceptional combination of sophistication, privacy, and unparalleled access to Calgary’s river pathways and natural amenities. A rare offering in one of the city’s most desirable communities.