pillar/IMG-A2311121_1.jpg
2 days on Market

123 4 St #314, Calgary, Alberta T2E 8K3

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~423.00 sqft
$280,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~423.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$661/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Turnkey investment opportunity in the sought-after Era Building generating approximately $40,000 gross annually through short-term rentals. Fully furnished and Airbnb-friendly (48-hour minimum stay), this stylish 1-bedroom unit offers the perfect blend of modern urban living and cash-flow potential. Designed with sustainability in mind, the concrete-built building is targeting LEED certification with an emphasis on energy efficiency and water conservation. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring, full-height cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat-in island ideal for entertaining. Floor-to-ceiling windows bring in plenty of natural light while the thoughtful layout maximizes functionality and comfort. The unit also includes in-suite laundry, titled storage, and bike storage. Residents enjoy premium amenities including an incredible rooftop patio with stunning downtown views, indoor social spaces, and the advanced 1Valet smart security and resident management system. Located just minutes from downtown, East Village, river pathways, parks, transit, and local markets, this is an exceptional opportunity for investors, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a maintenance-free lifestyle in one of Calgary’s most forward-thinking buildings.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~423.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2311121
Community NameCrescent Heights