11 hours on Market

110 12 Ave #301, Calgary, Alberta T2E 0Z9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2 + 1
~905.00 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2 + 1
~905.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$331/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this bright and well-maintained top floor condo in the heart of Crescent Heights! Offering 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this charming home is tucked away in a quiet boutique building with only 6 units. Inside, you’ll appreciate the recently updated flooring, a brand new fridge, new stove and dishwasher (2026) and the convenience of in-suite laundry. The functional layout features two separate entrances into the suite, adding flexibility and privacy. Enjoy separate storage space and an assigned parking stall and an unbeatable location just minutes to downtown, parks, shopping, restaurants, and all the amenities Crescent Heights has to offer. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for inner-city living in a highly desirable community.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~905.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311024
Community NameCrescent Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Canyon Creek

Features

Heating: In Floor

Main Floor

Kitchen

11`0" x 9`8"

Living Room

15`7" x 16`5"

Bedroom - Primary

10`7" x 12`11"

Bedroom

10`7" x 8`11"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$299,900
11 hours on market
history photo preview22
Listing by pillar 9®