pillar/IMG-A2309742_1.jpg
1 day on Market

110 12 Ave #102, Calgary, Alberta T2E 0Z9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2 + 1
~845.23 sqft
$269,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2 + 1
~845.23 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$319/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the heart of sought-after Crescent Heights, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath end-unit condo offers exceptional value, low condo fees, and unbeatable inner-city convenience. Filled with natural light, the open-concept layout features hardwood flooring, cozy in-floor heating, and a spacious living area anchored by a gas fireplace. The stylish kitchen showcases granite countertops, extended breakfast bar seating, and ample cabinetry—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The primary bedroom is generously sized, complemented by a second bedroom ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office. Enjoy the comfort of central air conditioning, in-suite laundry, assigned parking, and a large private front porch with sunny south exposure. Situated just minutes from downtown, Centre Street amenities, shopping, restaurants, parks, transit, and schools, this home is ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or professionals seeking vibrant inner-city living. A rare opportunity in one of Calgary’s most desirable communities!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2008
SqFt~845.23 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309742
Community NameCrescent Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Bravo Realty

Features

Heating: In Floor

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

13`4" x 10`11"

Bedroom

10`1" x 8`11"

Living Room

15`4" x 15`4"

Kitchen

14`3" x 9`5"

Parking

Garage spaces -