Open: Today, 12PM to 2PM
pillar/IMG-A2310764_1.jpg
22 hours on Market

6 Cranwell Link, Calgary, Alberta T3M 1G3

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2127.43 sqft
$739,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~2127.43 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$347/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this ideally located, meticulously maintained Cranston gem. It is close to Elementary and High Schools, the Community Shopping Center, and the South Calgary Health Campus Hospital. This home is perfect for a family looking to grow and raise children in this wonderful community. From the moment you enter this home, you instantly feel the warmth and pride of ownership. The floor plan has a natural flow between the rooms. Off the entry, a versatile flex room awaits, ideal as a home office or for special gatherings. Next, step into the heart of the home: a large kitchen opens to the dining area and a spacious living room with a gas fireplace and a television nook. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and a bonus room, great for game nights or a kids' play zone. The primary bedroom provides a peaceful escape with a walk-in closet and a four-piece ensuite. The lower level enhances entertainment. Enjoy family movie nights or watch the big game on the Home Theatre, which features a 92-inch Projection Screen and a powerful 6-speaker sound system. Or you can enjoy the 4x8 pool table, also included with the home. Also in the basement area, find the home's fourth bedroom and a bathroom with a heated floor and a large walk-in shower. Stepping outside, the oversized corner lot shines with a fantastic deck and a sprawling, beautifully kept yard. This space, which also includes outdoor speakers, is ideal for barbecues, entertaining, or just relaxing while letting kids or pets play. A couple other nice features of the home are central air conditioning, underground sprinklers and the oversized double attached garage that allows you to be able to park 2 vehicles in and even have storage space. This home is turn-key and ready for the next family to make it their own. If you've been searching for a community to put down roots in a home cared for like no other, come see this Cranston treasure. It will welcome you with open arms.