30 days on Market

339 Coverdale Crt, Calgary, Alberta T3K 4J8

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1124.86 sqft
$•••,•••
$540,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1124.86 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market30 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$480/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Calling all first-time home buyers! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the desirable community of Coventry Hills offers comfort, functionality, and peace of mind. Situated on a pie-shaped lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, the property provides extra outdoor space in a family-friendly setting. Inside, you’ll find a bright, functional layout with updated flooring (within the past 5 years), complemented by key upgrades including a new roof and siding (2025), hot water tank (2024), washing machine (2025), and fridge (2025)—making this home truly move-in ready and giving buyers added confidence. A standout feature is the large heated garage with 220V power—ideal for hobbyists, tradespeople, or additional workspace. The parking pad with swinging gates allows easy access and is perfect for RV or trailer storage. Conveniently located close to schools, parks, and shopping this is an excellent opportunity to enter the market. Don’t miss out—book your viewing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1994
SqFt~1124.86 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2301351
Community NameCoventry Hills
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

3`7" x 8`0"

Dining Room

12`3" x 9`1"

Kitchen

12`0" x 11`5"

Living Room

12`0" x 13`4"

Features

Patio: Deck,Pergola

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4