Open: Today, 12PM to 3PM
pillar/IMG-A2313841_1.jpg
2 days on Market

12634 Coventry Hills Way, Calgary, Alberta T3K 4R8

Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~1612.90 sqft
$688,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
4 + 1
~1612.90 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$426/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

**OPEN HOUSE: Sat 23rd & Sun 24th 12PM - 3PM** Welcome to 12634 Coventry Hills Way NE, a fully renovated, move-in-ready two-storey home offering over 2,270 sq ft of beautifully finished living space in one of Calgary's most connected and family-friendly communities. From the moment you step inside, the upgrades speak for themselves. The main level features stunning marble-look luxury tile flooring, a bright open-concept layout, and a modern kitchen anchored by a quartz island, sleek white cabinetry with black hardware, and a full suite of brand new stainless steel appliances with a 2-year warranty. Rounding out the main floor is a dedicated bedroom with a closet and a separate laundry room with a brand new full-size washer and dryer. Upstairs, three generous bedrooms are finished with plush new carpet, including a spacious primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a private 4-piece ensuite. The fully finished basement is configured as a self-contained illegal suite, complete with its own kitchen, living area, bedroom, full bathroom, and in-suite laundry, offering exceptional flexibility for extended family or additional income potential. Outside, the fully concreted backyard is a blank canvas ready for your vision, whether that's an outdoor kitchen, a hot tub, a sport court, or simply a zero-maintenance entertaining space. The front deck and fresh landscaping add impressive curb appeal, while the epoxied double-attached garage rounds out this turnkey package. All of this in Coventry Hills, steps from Real Canadian Superstore, minutes from Vivo Recreation Centre, Country Hills Town Centre, CrossIron Mills, Nose Creek Parkway trails, top-rated schools including the brand-new North Trail High School, and with quick access to both Stoney Trail and Deerfoot Trail. Major updates include: new roof and siding (2025), furnace and hot water tank (May 2026), new flooring, carpet, and blinds throughout. Two complete sets of washer/dryer included.