42 days on Market

98 Cougarstone Close, Calgary, Alberta T3H 5W3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~2013.09 sqft
$•••,•••
$779,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~2013.09 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market42 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$386/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

*** OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY. MAY 10 AT 11:00AM-1:00PM*** Welcome to this impeccably maintained family home in the highly desirable community of Cougar Ridge, offering over 2,013 sqft of thoughtfully crafted living space and a functional layout tailored for modern living. From the moment you enter, you’re welcomed by a bright, airy foyer with soaring ceilings that flow seamlessly into the open-concept main floor, featuring a spacious living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, an inviting dining area, and a beautifully appointed kitchen complete with granite countertops, a central island with breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, garburator, a convenient corner pantry for optimal storage, and a 2pc powder room. Extensive updates throughout include freshly painted walls and baseboards, professional cleaning, and freshly cleaned carpets, delivering a true move-in-ready experience. Upstairs offers three generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary retreat overlooking the backyard, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-inspired ensuite featuring a relaxing soaker tub and separate shower. The additional bedrooms are well-proportioned with ample closet space—perfect for family, guests, or a home office—and share a stylish 4-piece bathroom designed for comfort and functionality. The unfinished basement presents endless potential for future development. Additional highlights include central A/C, solar panels, an EV charger in the garage, a new water heater, updated appliances, central vacuum, water softener, two garage door openers, and window coverings, all within a meticulously cared-for, no-smoking home. The landscaped, north-facing backyard with a spacious patio is ideal for entertaining or relaxing, while the prime location offers close proximity to parks, pathways, top-rated schools, shopping, and major routes—an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Calgary’s premier westside communities.