pillar/IMG-A2301938_1.jpg
1 day on Market

32 Cougarstone Sq, Calgary, Alberta T3H 5J4

Detached
3
4 + 2
~1957.50 sqft
$839,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 2
~1957.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$429/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 1,957 sqft two-storey home located on a quiet street in the sought-after community of Cougar Ridge. A bright and welcoming open-to-above foyer greets you as you enter. The main floor features a functional layout with a spacious mudroom and laundry room, plus convenient access through the pantry into the kitchen. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample storage space, and a newly installed high-powered FOTILE range hood. The dining area and large living room flow seamlessly together, highlighted by a fully tiled gas fireplace—an ideal space for family and friends to gather. new blinds on the main floor, Step outside through the patio door to enjoy the stamped concrete patio and large backyard, perfect for spring and summer BBQs. Upstairs, you will find a spacious and bright bonus room, two generously sized bedrooms, and a 4-piece bathroom. The primary retreat offers large windows overlooking the backyard, a walk-in closet, and a 4-piece ensuite with walk-in shower, soaker tub, granite vanity, and private water closet. The developed basement adds approximately 728 sqft of additional living space, complete with a half bath and games room—perfect for family entertainment. This home also features air conditioning to keep you cool in the summer, a heated garage for the winter months, and an installed solar system to help improve energy efficiency. Come see your new home today!