13 days on Market

31 Cornerbrook Ave, Calgary, Alberta T3N 1M1

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1803.65 sqft
$639,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1803.65 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$354/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded detached home in the highly sought-after community of Cornerstone! Offering 1,803 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this property features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, including a fully developed 1-bedroom illegal basement suite with a separate side entrance—perfect for extended family or rental income. The main floor boasts a bright and open-concept layout with high ceilings, two spacious living areas, and a modern kitchen complete with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a central island, and a pantry for added storage. A convenient mudroom provides access to the sunny south-facing backyard and rear gravel parking pad with alley access. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, and a walk-in laundry room. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuite, while the additional bedrooms share a well-appointed full bathroom. The fully finished basement features 9-foot ceilings, large windows, a spacious bedroom, full kitchen, living area, 3-piece bathroom, private laundry, and a dedicated furnace. Currently tenanted, it provides immediate rental income. Ideally located close to parks, schools, shopping, and major routes, this move-in ready home combines modern finishes, functional design, and excellent investment potential. Book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey