14 hours on Market

300 Copperstone Cove, Calgary, Alberta T2Z 0L3

Townhouse
2 + 1
2 + 1
~1326.00 sqft
$427,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
2 + 1
~1326.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$322/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded THREE BEDROOM townhome in the heart of COPPERFIELD, offering the perfect combination of space, functionality, and family friendly living. Unlike many units in the area, this is a true TWO STOREY HOME, not a stacked layout, giving you a more traditional feel with better separation of space and direct access to your attached garage. Located RIGHT NEXT TO THE COMMUNITY CENTRE, parks, and playgrounds, this is an incredible opportunity for families, first time buyers, or anyone looking for a move in ready home in one of Southeast Calgary’s most desirable communities. Schools, shopping, pathways, and everyday amenities are all within walking distance. Inside, the main floor features 9 FOOT CEILINGS, fresh paint, updated flooring, and a bright open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room flows into a modern kitchen showcasing QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, a WATERFALL ISLAND, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and plenty of cabinet space. LED POT LIGHTS and large windows fill the home with natural light throughout the day. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms including a large primary retreat with WALK IN CLOSET and direct access to the main bathroom. The second bedroom is generously sized and ideal for kids, guests, or a home office setup. The lower level features a THIRD BEDROOM, additional storage space, and direct access to the ATTACHED GARAGE. The full driveway provides an extra parking space, with plenty of additional visitor and street parking nearby. Additional upgrades include a TANKLESS WATER HEATER, HIGH EFFICIENCY FURNACE, WATER SOFTENER, and upgraded flooring in the bathrooms. With NO NEIGHBOURS DIRECTLY IN FRONT and added privacy at the back, this home offers a quieter and more open setting than many comparable units. This is a clean, well maintained, and truly MOVE IN READY home in an excellent location, offering exceptional value in today’s market.