Open: Today, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2310010_1.jpg
1 day on Market

121 Copperstone Close, Calgary, Alberta T2Z0P4

Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1726.45 sqft
$629,777
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1726.45 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$364/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Experience Smart Living in Copperfield! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom home (3 up/1 down) is located on a quiet, family-friendly close and is packed with premium upgrades. Stand out on the block with Gemstone exterior lighting and enjoy a fully integrated smart home featuring Nest Protect, Nest Thermostat, and Ring security (doorbell & camera). The interior shines with fresh paint and brand-new carpet throughout. The kitchen and laundry are move-in ready with high-end stainless steel appliances, including an LG fridge and LG Wash Tower. Music lovers will appreciate the built-in in-room audio system, perfect for entertaining. Outside, you'll find a new garage door and the ultimate convenience for parents: the home is just steps from the catwalk leading directly to Copperfield School. With a fully finished basement and modern finishes, this home is the perfect blend of style and intelligence. This home has had a professional pre-listing inspection completed by Andy Armstrong, CMI, with A Buyer’s Choice Home Inspections, giving buyers added peace of mind, greater transparency, and confidence in their purchase decision.

Upcoming Open Houses

May 13Wed11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
May 15Fri4:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2009
SqFt~1726.45 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2310010
Community NameCopperfield
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Benchmark

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas