Open: Sat, 3PM to 5PM
pillar/IMG-A2311241_1.jpg
8 hours on Market

7171 Coach Hill Rd #3106, Calgary, Alberta T3H 3R7

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1267.00 sqft
$415,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1267.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$327/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

You need to see this to believe it! The BEST VALUE in the Quinterra complex in the community of Coach Hill has to offer! This beautifully maintained end unit, two storey townhome, offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and natural light. All this just minutes from downtown Calgary and within quick access west to the mountains for your weekend escapes! Featuring an abundance of windows throughout, this renovated bright and inviting home is filled with natural light from every angle. The functional layout offers a versatile flex space on the main floor, ideal for a home office, creative studio, workout area, or additional lounge space complete with access to a private balcony, large living room and dining room area and of course a cozy gas fireplace and accompanied with extremely efficient in floor heat! Your kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and an open concept flow into the living area, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms you can wind down to, including a large primary retreat with a 15 FT Long oversized 5-piece en-suite bathroom with double sinks & designed for relaxation and comfort! Enjoy the benefits from convenient laundry and the private attached single car garage with driveway. There is no shortage of VISITOR PARKING nearby and conveniently there are some located just steps away which add to the practicality of this exceptional home! Located in a welcoming, established community close to amenities, pathways, shopping, and transit, your soon to be townhome offers the ideal balance of urban accessibility and outdoor enjoyment. Whether you’re commuting downtown in just 10–15 minutes or heading west for a mountain getaway, this location truly delivers next level lifestyle living! We would hate for you to miss out on this one...