pillar/IMG-A2311756_1.jpg
2 days on Market

9121 Cityscape Dr, Calgary, Alberta T3N 2N7

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1380.00 sqft
$459,990
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1380.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$333/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

The Fisher Prairie offers 1,380 sq. ft in Cityscape. The Fisher’s open concept floorplan creates a family-oriented living space. Entering the foyer, you’ll find a large, combined living and dining area that’s perfect for entertaining. The unique, L-shaped kitchen with an island and breakfast bar is the perfect place for showing off your culinary skills. A mudroom off the garage provides extra storage and a powder room allows everyone to freshen up. Upstairs, you’ll find a conveniently placed laundry room by the bedrooms and linen closet, so you can forgo the dreaded uphill battle with the stairs. Discover a full bath in the second and third bedrooms. In the primary bedroom, you can kick back on your own private balcony, and enjoy an oversized walk-in closet and an ensuite. In Cityscape, you can enjoy access to existing amenities including shopping, parks that will surely complement your lifestyle!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1380.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311756
Community NameCityscape
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Crown

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

11`9" x 10`8"

Dining Room

8`3" x 8`7"

Kitchen

11`10" x 8`7"

2pc Bathroom

Features

Patio: Balcony(s),Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 20, 2026
ListedActive
$459,990