Open: Today, 11AM to 12PM
pillar/IMG-A2313824_1.jpg
2 days on Market

24 Citadel Close, Calgary, Alberta T3G 4A5

Detached
1 + 3
2
~1096.54 sqft
$524,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 3
2
~1096.54 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$478/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

***OPEN HOUSE SAT May23rd 2-4pm & Sun May 24th 11:30-12:30***Welcome to this bright and spacious bi-level on a quiet street in desirable Citadel! Don’t let the square footage fool you — the soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and excellent open-concept layout make this home feel incredibly spacious. Freshly painted throughout, including the ceilings and exterior trim, this home offers a clean and refreshed feel. The main level features a generous living space, functional kitchen and dining area, large primary bedroom, and full bath. The bright lower level includes two large bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and comfortable rec room. Recent updates include shingles (approx. 2020), furnace (2018), and some newer appliances. Double attached garage. Fantastic location with quick access to Stoney Trail, Country Hills Blvd, shopping, parks, great schools, and major amenities. Exceptional value in sought-after NW Calgary!

Upcoming Open House

May 24Sun11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Property Details

StyleBi-Level
View-
Age of property1993
SqFt~1096.54 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2313824
Community NameCitadel
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Estate Professionals Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Upper Floor

4pc Bathroom

8`6" x 10`4"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive