pillar/IMG-A2297584_1.jpg
47 days on Market

110 2 Ave #512, Calgary, Alberta T2G 0B3

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~493.50 sqft
$•••,•••
$148,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~493.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market47 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$301/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this top floor Broadview Garden 1 bedroom apartment unit sold at $148,800 excluding underground parking stall (to be purchased separately at additional cost of $38,000), located in the heart of Calgary's Chinatown. Total condo fee is $611, $535 for the unit and $76 for the parking stall. This top floor unit features newer vinyl plank flooring and paint throughout (both updated in 2024), offering an inviting Bow River view. It has a great open floorplan with spacious living room. One of the standout features is the stunning open view of the historic Lions on Centre Street bridge crossing the Bow River leading up to Crescent Heights so enjoyable to your daily living. Monthly condo fee include electricity, heat and water. Walking distance to public transportation. Easily accessible to vibrant shopping, restaurants, and all other amenities the downtown has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to own this unit with its combination of upgrades and beautiful views. The recently announced special assessment responsible to pay by the seller will bring refurbishment to the building towards a more contemporary standard. Current tenancy agreements expire June 30, 2026. Tenants' right apply.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~493.50 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2297584
Community NameChinatown
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRealty Link

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Entrance

3`5" x 4`11"

Storage

4`11" x 2`7"

Kitchen

5`4" x 6`11"

4pc Bathroom

8`2" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

5Story