pillar/IMG-A2296424_1.jpg
51 days on Market

3830 Brentwood Rd #1410, Calgary, Alberta T2L 2J9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~420.50 sqft
$•••,•••
$259,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~420.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market51 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$618/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to University City, where style, convenience, and unbeatable location come together. Perched on the 14th floor of the sought-after Orange Building, this bright one-bedroom unit showcases stunning west-facing mountain views and expansive north city views through floor-to-ceiling windows. Designed with functionality in mind, the open-concept layout features a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen with dining space, and a modern four-piece bathroom. Thoughtful upgrades include durable laminate flooring and a refreshed kitchen complete with updated countertops and a sleek contemporary backsplash, creating a clean and move-in-ready feel. This unit also offers in-suite laundry, central air conditioning for year-round comfort, a titled underground parking stall, and an assigned storage locker. Residents enjoy access to excellent amenities including a fitness centre, meeting room, secure bike storage, and heated visitor parking. Located just steps from the University of Calgary and less than a 10-minute walk to Brentwood LRT, this unbeatable location places you close to Brentwood Village Mall, Co-op, Safeway, Market Mall, restaurants, cafes, SAIT, Foothills Hospital, and more. Whether you’re a student, professional, or investor, this is an exceptional opportunity in one of Calgary’s most connected communities.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~420.50 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1