6 days on Market

8112 36 Ave #14, Calgary, Alberta T3B 3P3

Townhouse
3
1
~1055.10 sqft
$278,800
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
1
~1055.10 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$264/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

FULLY RENOVATED!! 3 BED TOWNHOME IN BOWNESS!! 1050+ SQFT OF LIVING SPACE!! MODERN FINISHES!! BALCONY!! UPPER FLOOR LAUNDRY!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of Bowness! Walking in, you’re greeted by a bright and inviting living area with access to your private balcony — the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a long day. The main level also features a spacious dining area and a modern kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and stylish finishes. Upstairs offers 3 good-sized bedrooms including a comfortable PRIMARY BEDROOM, along with a well-appointed 4PC BATH. Convenient upper floor laundry with an all-in-one washer/dryer combo makes everyday living easy and efficient. Located in one of Calgary’s most desirable northwest communities, you’ll love being surrounded by scenic walking trails, parks, pathways, and quick access to the mountains for weekend getaways. Close to schools, shopping, transit, and all major amenities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking to downsize, this home checks all the boxes. COMFORT, LOCATION & LIFESTYLE — THIS ONE IS HARD TO BEAT!!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1973
SqFt~1055.10 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2311456
Community NameBowness
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Broker

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Dining Room

10`3" x 13`0"

Kitchen

7`0" x 7`7"

Living Room