pillar/IMG-A2309809_1.jpg
22 hours on Market

817 15 Ave #1806, Calgary, Alberta T2R 0H8

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~630.46 sqft
$320,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~630.46 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$507/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to refined urban living in The Montana, one of Calgary’s most recognized Beltline addresses. Situated on the 18th floor, this meticulously kept, west-facing residence offers exceptional natural light, unobstructed views, and a generous 14 ft balcony designed to take full advantage of Calgary’s beautiful sunsets and skyline outlook. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a clean, modern finish throughout. Recently, the unit was updated with brand-new maple-coloured engineered hardwood flooring, fresh paint throughout the entire home, including the ceilings, and repainted baseboards and doors, creating a polished, move-in-ready feel. The bathroom cabinetry has also been repainted, further adding to the home’s well-maintained presentation. The open-concept layout is bright, functional, and inviting, with floor-to-ceiling windows that enhance the sense of space and showcase the impressive west-facing views. The kitchen features sleek dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a newer Bosch dishwasher, and excellent flow into the main living and dining areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedroom is comfortable and well-proportioned, while the in-suite laundry includes a newer LG stacked washer/dryer for added convenience. Additional features include air conditioning, titled parking, and an assigned storage locker. Residents of The Montana enjoy a professional, well-managed building with concierge services, a fitness centre, and a conference room. Located in the heart of the Beltline, you are steps from Calgary’s best restaurants, cafés, shopping, fitness studios, parks, pathways, and downtown amenities. With its elevated floor position, thoughtful updates, titled parking, building amenities, and outstanding Beltline location, this 18th-floor residence offers an excellent blend of comfort, style, convenience, and inner-city lifestyle.