pillar/IMG-A2299180_1.jpg
40 days on Market

718 12 Ave #704, Calgary, Alberta T2R 0H7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~834.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$179,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~834.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market40 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$215/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to The Sandpiper, an established and vibrant high-rise located in the heart of Calgary’s Beltline. This 7th-floor corner unit perfectly captures the energy of inner-city living, offering a sophisticated retreat for urban professionals, first-time buyers, or savvy investors. Step into a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring brand-new carpet and a layout designed for maximum flexibility. The secondary bedroom is a true highlight, featuring elegant French doors that allow it to function seamlessly as a professional home office, a quiet den, or a guest room. The primary bedroom is a generous sanctuary, and the well-appointed bathroom provides a clean, modern aesthetic. Large windows throughout the unit frame impressive views of the Calgary skyline, ensuring your living space is always filled with natural light.. Residents of The Sandpiper enjoy a suite of convenient on-site amenities, including: Fitness Centre: Stay active without leaving the building. Sauna: The perfect way to unwind after a long day. Secure Parking: Titled/assigned heated underground parking. Bike Storage: Located right on the 12th Avenue cycle track for easy commuting. Located at 718 12 Ave SW, you are steps away from the best Calgary has to offer: Walkability: With a Walk Score of 90+, you’re minutes from Safeway, MEC, and the trendy shops of 17th Avenue. Dining & Nightlife: Enjoy local favorites like The Beltliner, Model Milk, and Analog Coffee just blocks away. Parks & Culture: Short stroll to the historic Central Memorial Park, Barb Scott Park, and the nearby Beltline Aquatic & Fitness Centre. This 7th-floor gem offers the perfect balance of quiet residential comfort and immediate access to Calgary’s most dynamic neighborhood. Contact your favorite Realtor to book a showing today!