pillar/IMG-A2294647_1.jpg
61 days on Market

310 12 Ave #505, Calgary, Alberta T2R 0C7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~780.73 sqft
$475,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~780.73 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market61 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$608/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Located in the heart of Calgary’s vibrant and highly sought-after Beltline community, Right beside the historic Central Memorial Park, this beautifully designed open-concept 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit offers modern urban living at its finest. The interior features real granite countertops and a full slab backsplash in the kitchen, complemented by built-in appliances for a sleek, contemporary feel. High ceilings enhance the sense of space while maintaining a warm, inviting atmosphere—perfect for unwinding after a long day. This unit includes titled heated underground parking, an assigned storage locker, and access to a convenient shared car wash bay. 24-hour concierge and security, a lounge, guest suite, fully equipped fitness centre, sauna, steam room, and a beautifully landscaped courtyard garden. Step outside to enjoy immediate access to the Elbow River pathways, nearby tennis and pickleball courts, and the shops and dining of 17th Avenue. Just minutes from downtown, the +15 system, and the Calgary Public Library, this location offers the perfect balance of lifestyle, convenience, and connectivity.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~780.73 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2294647
Community NameBeltline
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byTop Producer Realty and Property Management

Features

Heating: Fan Coil
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Living Room

11`6" x 10`1"

Kitchen