10 hours on Market

225 11 Ave #1210, Calgary, Alberta T2G 0G3

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~782.49 sqft
$399,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~782.49 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$511/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to one of the most sought after units in Keynote Two. A stunning 12th floor residence showcasing sweeping views of the Calgary Tower, downtown skyline, and the Rocky Mountains. Expansive floor to ceiling windows flood the space with natural light throughout the day, while breathtaking west facing sunsets create an unforgettable backdrop from nearly every room. Keynote offers a level of amenities rarely found in newer buildings today, including two fully equipped fitness centres, a hot tub, owners’ lounge with pool table and wet bar, outdoor patio with shared BBQs, guest suites for visiting family and friends, plus 24-hour security and concierge service. Adding even more convenience, Sunterra Market is located just steps away, offering a gourmet grocery experience complete with a bakery, deli, coffee bar, grab-and-go café, and the popular MARKETbar restaurant and lounge. All of this is within walking distance to the CTrain, Stampede Park, Scotia Place, the BMO Centre, and Calgary’s downtown +15 network, making this an unbeatable location for downtown professionals. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open-concept layout creates seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The functional floor plan features two generously sized bedrooms positioned on opposite sides of the unit, each with it's own adjacent bathroom. This highly desirable “dual primary” layout offers exceptional privacy and flexibility for professionals, couples, small families, or roommates alike. At the centre of the home, the kitchen is finished with granite countertops and a full set of stainless steel appliances, blending style and practicality for effortless day to day living. Additional highlights include in suite laundry, central air conditioning, and a secure heated titled underground parking stall. This is downtown living at its finest, stylish, functional, and surrounded by some of Calgary’s best amenities.