pillar/IMG-A2310014_1.jpg
2 days on Market

210 15 Ave #205, Calgary, Alberta T2G 0B5

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~820.97 sqft
$339,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~820.97 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$412/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Presenting a sophisticated two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium ideally located in the always desirable Beltline neighborhood in downtown Calgary. This property offers a thoughtfully designed living space highlighted by a spacious living area, oversized windows, and direct access to a massive outdoor patio space. The layout is well-proportioned and functional, suited to both daily living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a walkthrough closet and a private ensuite bathroom. The second bedroom is versatile in its use equally suited as a guest room or dedicated home office and is serviced by a second full bathroom conveniently accessible from the main living area. In-suite laundry is tucked away and fully contained, adding to the overall ease and self-sufficiency of the unit. The building is well appointed with a large gym, hot tub area, rec room, mutli-use space, screening room and sauna. Indoor titled parking provides convenience and piece of mind. The downtown location provides immediate access to Calgary's business district, transit, culture & entertainment district, and the Bow River pathway system positioning this unit as an exceptional option for professionals and urban dwellers seeking quality and convenience.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2009
SqFt~820.97 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310014
Community NameBeltline
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byThe Real Estate District