8 days on Market

128 15 Ave #101, Calgary, Alberta T2R 0P5

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
1
~1141.00 sqft
$229,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
1
~1141.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$201/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

TALK ABOUT BANG FOR YOUR BUCK. Welcome to The Carlyle—this updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers unbeatable inner-city living just steps from 17th Ave, downtown, transit, restaurants, and the Elbow River pathways. This is one of the largest units in the building and a rare find with NO COMMON WALLS—combined with concrete construction, you’ll appreciate how incredibly quiet it is… you truly don’t hear your neighbours. The home features a bright, open, south-facing layout, a massive private patio (largest in the complex), and a spacious industrial style kitchen with a huge island, concrete countertops, wine cooler, and extensive storage. Recent updates include fresh paint, lighting, and brand new carpet, making this home completely move-in ready. A secure building, underground parking, and a highly walkable location near MNP Sport Centre, Sunterra Market, coffee shops, and more round out the lifestyle. Super cool, aggressively priced, and offering features that are hard to find—this is a standout opportunity in the inner city.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1979
SqFt~1141.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2307412
Community NameBeltline
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byKIC Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Kitchen

18`3" x 11`9"

Dining Room

5`11" x 4`1"

Bedroom - Primary

12`9" x 12`6"

Bedroom

12`10" x 8`9"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)