pillar/IMG-A2308720_1.jpg
8 days on Market

126 14 Ave #106, Calgary, Alberta T2R0L9

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1025.23 sqft
$329,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1025.23 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$321/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to “Parker” in Polo Terrace — where comfort meets convenience. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom + den condo offers an open-concept layout and comes with TWO titled underground parking stalls (tandem).Recent upgrades include fresh paint, new high-end quartz countertops, new window blinds, new dishwasher and a high-efficiency washer & dryer set. The bright and functional layout is filled with natural light, highlighting the modern finishes and updated flooring throughout.The spacious den is ideal for a home office or flex space. The primary bedroom features a walk-through closet and a private ensuite, providing both comfort and privacy. Enjoy cozy evenings in the living room with a gas fireplace, and cook with ease in the contemporary white kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances and a peninsula island with seating. Additional features include in-suite storage and a stacked washer/dryer, offering everyday convenience. Located in the heart of Calgary’s vibrant 17th Ave & 1st St SW, this home is just steps from shops, restaurants, cafes, and public transit, including the C-Train. Ideal for both homeowners and investors, this is a fantastic opportunity to own in one of Calgary’s most desirable inner-city locations. Book your private showing today.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1999
SqFt~1025.23 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2308720
Community NameBeltline