Re-listed 11 days ago

1236 15 Ave #601, Calgary, Alberta T3C0X5

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~593.74 sqft
$•••,•••
$189,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~593.74 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market11 days

Total days on market
103 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$319/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Titled Underground Parking | All Utilities Included | No Post-Tension Welcome to Urban Point — a bright, south-facing 1-bedroom condo offering exceptional value in the heart of the Beltline. This inviting home is filled with natural light and features easy-care vinyl flooring throughout. The functional kitchen provides plenty of cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the open living area, which leads directly to a private balcony overlooking a beautiful tree-lined street. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed and additional furniture, while the updated 4-piece bathroom adds a clean, modern touch. A titled underground parking stall provides year-round convenience — a rare perk at this price point. Located just steps from vibrant 17th Avenue, you’ll enjoy quick access to cafés, restaurants, shops, and nightlife. With all utilities included in the condo fees, this property is ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a low-maintenance home in a prime inner-city location. Book your private showing and experience the best of Beltline living.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1969
SqFt~593.74 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2308527
Community NameBeltline
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxWell Capital Realty

Features

Heating: Boiler,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Kitchen

12`0" x 7`6"

Living Room

18`1" x 11`5"

Laundry

4`0" x 3`0"

Foyer