pillar/IMG-A2309645_1.jpg
4 days on Market

1053 10 St #707, Calgary, Alberta T2R 1S6

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~759.00 sqft
$330,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~759.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$434/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to modern urban living in the heart of Calgary. This meticulously maintained residence, offered by the original owners, shines with pride of ownership and high-end updates throughout. The west-facing orientation ensures your afternoons and evenings are bathed in warm, natural light, providing a bright and airy feel to the entire space. Enjoy your own unobstructed view with the a private view of the Rockies at the horizon. This property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a builder's upgrade knockdown ceiling. As the new owners, you will have the pleasure of enjoying recently upgraded kitchen counter tops with undermount sink, and matching bathroom counter tops; along with fresh appliances. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully refreshed to offer a move-in-ready experience.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~759.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309645
Community NameBeltline
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrand Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

17`7" x 8`11"

3pc Ensuite bath

6`4" x 5`9"

Bedroom

9`7" x 8`1"

Entrance

3`9" x 4`5"

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

26Story
Amenities

Bicycle Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Snow Removal, Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property History

May 8, 2026
ListedActive
$330,000
4 days on market