pillar/IMG-A2311204_1.jpg
7 hours on Market

1020 14 Ave #604, Calgary, Alberta T2P 0P1

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1120.00 sqft
$325,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1120.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$290/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Bristol Manor — an executive concrete building offering only four units per floor, delivering exceptional privacy and exclusivity in the heart of Beltline. This bright and spacious, beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers over 1,120 sq ft on the 6th floor, complete with a wrap-around balcony showcasing stunning downtown skyline views. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The updated kitchen features updated cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, warm butcher block accents and the perfect peninsula. The expansive dining area, framed by floor-to-ceiling windows, easily accommodates a table for eight—perfect for hosting dinner parties. The inviting living room is anchored by a rare brick wood-burning fireplace, adding warmth and character while providing direct access to the balcony to take in the city views. The primary retreat comfortably fits a king-sized bed and offers a generous closet system and private 3-piece ensuite. A spacious second bedroom—ideal as a guest room or home office—an updated 4-piece bath, and a true in-suite laundry room complete this well-designed home. Fresh paint throughout adds a crisp, move-in-ready feel. Bristol Manor amenities include a rooftop patio with panoramic views, fitness room, sauna, games/social room, secure heated underground parking, and main-level bike storage. Enjoy an unbeatable urban lifestyle just steps from 17th Avenue SW, with cafes like Good Earth Coffeehouse nearby, a dog park half a block away, and an easy walk to downtown. With concrete construction, larger-than-average layouts, and high owner occupancy, this home offers quiet, refined living without compromise. An exceptional opportunity for buyers who value space, walkability, and elevated city living—at an attractive price point. Book your showing today.