1 day on Market

120 BELMONT Villas, Calgary, Alberta T2X 4W5

Detached
5 + 1
4
~1752.60 sqft
$710,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5 + 1
4
~1752.60 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$405/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautiful single-family lane home in the heart of Belmont, SW Calgary. This elegant property features 6 bedrooms, including a separate side entrance and a fully developed 1-bedroom legal basement suite, perfect for extended family or guests. Step inside to discover modern upgrades throughout — including a gourmet kitchen, a Living room, a full bedroom, storage/pantry and a mudroom. The home boasts custom touches such as cabinet, quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The main level is perfect for entertaining, with a natural living room and the kitchen opening to a backyard, deck and parking. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, equipped with upgraded cabinetry and stainless-steel appliances, all adjacent to a generous dining area. The upper level offers a family/lifestyle room for relaxation, 4 spacious bedrooms, including a sun-filled primary bedroom, ensuite with a full bathroom and a walk-in closet. The fully finished legal basement suite features a separate side entrance, 1 additional bedroom, a full bathroom, offering endless possibilities for multi-generational living or potential rental income. The property is located near community amenities, shopping, playgrounds, schools, and access to the highway. This property is a good home for Investors, first-time home buyers, upscaling, etc. Don't miss out — book your private showings today.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1752.60 SqFt